Welcome from the Admissions Team
Welcome to the British International School of Tbilisi! We understand that choosing a school for your child is a very important decision, and we are here to help you make the right choice for his/her academic, social, and emotional development.
While it is not possible to visit the campus today, due to a nationalwide COVID-19 lockdown, our Admissions Team is available via email. To assist you with the decision to enrol your child without visiting the school in person, our Admissions Team is happy to answer any questions you may have. We are currently accepting applications for the 2020-2021 academic year which starts on 1st September 2020.
BIST is a friendly, exciting and dynamic place where children are challenged and inspired to develop their individual potential and personality to the full. We would be delighted to welcome your family to our school community!
To start the admissions process please apply at the link below.
Request an Information Packet
Contact the Admissions Team: